News

2019-10-26
2019-10-26 Emirates Cup
Massive congratulations to our 3 local swimmers that competed at the Emirates Cup organised by the UAE Swimming Federation.

Layla Al Khateeb, Sara Akasha and Khamis Al Hosani claimed a total of 16 individual medals!

Layla:
Gold Medals in 400 Freestyle, 200 IM, 200 Breaststroke, 200 Butterfly and 200 Backstroke.
Silver Medal in 100 Butterfly.

Sara:
Gold Medals in 50 and 100 Breaststroke.
Silver Medals in 200 IM.
Bronze Medals in 50 and 100 Butterfly and 200 Breaststroke.

Khamis:
Gold Medal in 100 Butterfly.
Silver Medals in 200 Butterfly and 100 IM.
Bronze Medals in 200 IM

4LSA is very proud of our Emirati swimmers leading the way in their respective age groups!
Read More →
2019-10-18
2019-10-18 HA Short Course
Huge congratulations to all 4LSA swimmers that competed this weekend at the HA Short Course.

Phenomenal performance of our swimmers, plenty of great races, massive PB's, a new AG National Record and a total of 49 Individual medals across the different age groups!!

Special Mention to:

Adam Bebars: Gold in 400 IM, 100 Breaststroke, 400 Freestyle, 200 Breaststroke; Silver in 100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke.

Lukas Holmes: Gold in 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle; Silver in 200 Backstroke, 200 Breaststroke; Bronze in 100 Backstroke and 200 Freestyle.

Isabelle Darling: Gold in 50 Freestyle, 100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke, 100 Freestyle; Bronze in 200 Freestyle.

Taylor Pharoah: Gold in 200 Breaststroke, Silver in 100 Breaststroke; Bronze in 400 IM, 50 Breaststroke.

Jakub Dzivy: Gold in 50 Freestyle, 400 Freestyle; Silver in 200 Freestyle, Bronze in 50 Butterfly.

Alice Raggi: Gold in 200 Breaststroke; Silver in 200 Butterfly, Bronze in 100 Breaststroke.

Christelle Feghali: Bronze in 200 Butterfly (Lebanese AG National Record), 200 Breaststroke.

Yasmin Erfan: Bronze in 200 Backstroke and 200 IM.

Dana Fahmi: Gold in 200 Butterfly, Bronze in 400 IM.

Morgan Pharoah: Silver in 100 Breaststroke and 200 Breaststroke.

Camille Tanefo: Gold in 50 Freestyle, 100 Breaststroke.

Olivier Tanefo: Gold in 50 Butterfly, Silver in 50 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly.

Madeline Holmes: Bronze in 200 Butterfly, 50 Butterfly.

Roxanne Pharce: Gold in 200 Butterfly.

Kurian Dony: Bronze in 200 Butterfly.

Francesco Galluzzi: Silver in 100 Breaststroke.

Lily Rose McDonald: Bronze in 200 Backstroke.

Maia Logan: Gold in 50 Butterfly.

What a great start of the season! Congratulations champions!
Read More →
2019-10-11
2019-10-11 4th Lane Competitive Squads
4th Lane Competitive Squads


What those of us in this adventure love most about what we do, is directly helping others achieve what is important to them. With this comes an incredible responsibility to make sure we are leaving no ethical stone unturned to help them realize their dreams.

Structure of the competitive program

Technical Director & Head Coach:
Roger de Manresa

Associate Director:
Oliver Michael Coulson

Competitions Director:
David Rogers

Senior and Development Coaches
Milos Milanovic, Mike Chirvasoiu, Tim Wright, Fabian Perera, Ali Azgar.

Lanes 1 & 2 Squads

This squad looks to attract children who show an interest in the sport of swimming, and willingness to pursue their potential. Swimmers develop the correct stroke mechanics and technical skills, while nurturing sport values and learning the habits of a good athlete.


Coaches:

Tim Wright
Fabian Perera
Ali Azgar

Swimmers:

Girls

Carma Bachi
Talia Chappell
Ginevra Ciardi
Sarah Eid
Francesca Fadel
Arabella Hutson
Judy Kabra
Anemone Pulkkinen
Anaya Tapley

Boys

Lukas Dzivy
Nicholas Fang
Emile Feghali
Winston Kershaw
Selim Korshed
Samuel Park
Isaac Potts
Uday Sharma
Yash Sharma
Luke Nevin Suarez
Marc Tony Thomas
Luke Tony Thomas
Read More →
2019-10-11
2019-10-11 Lane 3 Novice
Lane 3 Novice Squad

Swimmers in the Lane 3 Novice squad further develop a solid understanding of all the different aspects involved in swimming, as well as education to develop healthy habits. They start building the engine that will support the progression of a swimmers growth.

Coaches:

Milos Milanovic
Mike Chirvasoiu


Swimmers:

Girls

Anastasia Barsoom
Gabriela Garcia De Sotto
Tori D'Silva
Maya Fahmi
Charlotte Mathonet
Darcey Minton
Janika Ramirez
Mishka Ramirez
Nada Rasras
Darcey Wensley

Boys

Seth Bryant Aborot
Belal Bebars
Francesco Galan Cano
Mohamed Diab
Julian Dizor
Nael El Khalil
Davide Galluzi
Dominik Jordan
Logan McCourt
Mohamad Khier Sidani
Sun Woo Lee
Read More →
2019-10-11
2019-10-11 Lane 3 Junior
Lane 3 Junior Squad

The main objective in the lane 3 Junior Squad is to develop a robust engine, increase their training capacity as well as refinement of all technical and mental aspects necessary for future performance. Develop awareness of competition strategy, training cycles, goal setting, time management and healthy habits. Swimmers in this squad have a full commitment to the sport of swimming.

Coaches:

Roger de Manresa
Milos Milanovic
Tim Wright

Swimmers:

Girls

Farida Ayyad
Mischa Bawab
Sara Bawab
Scarlet Crogan
Roukaya Elkomy
Janset Durgut
Yasmin Erfan
Dana Fahmi
Madeline Holmes
Leala Lesobre
Khadija Mohamed
Amelie Pulkkinen
Roxanne Pharce
Eva Ramshaw
Alice Raggi
Rihem Sayadi
Hailey Schwindt
Kiera Schwindt
Camille Lea Tanefo
Alexandra Vuilleumier
Sarah Zimmerman

Boys

Sudki Al Khatib
Hussein Ayyad
Oliver Steven Barnes
Gadiel Breidi
Jakub Dzivy
Youssef Erfan
Ralph Feghali
Fawzi Feghali
Francesco Galluzi
Andrew Glatley
Lucas Holmes
Karim Khamatdinov
James Lowe
Praveen Rajanikanth
Joaquin Rivera
Olivier Samuel Tanefo
Read More →
2019-10-11
2019-10-11 Lane 4
Lane 4 Squad

Swimmers in this squad have gone through several years of formation and can now target specific goals. They are expected to be rounded athletes with great technical skills, showing a mature approach when dealing with setbacks and challenges.

Coach:
Mike Chirvasoiu


Swimmers:

Girls

Maya Atrouni
Aryana Kumar

Boys

Yazan Al Halabi
Alexander Anis
Karim Dimachkie
Youssef Elkomy
Samuel Gomez
Noah Harper
Nart Jolloka
Kaelab Scott-Mackie
Matteo Maragucci
Read More →
2019-10-11
2019-10-11 Lane 4 Performance
Lane 4 Performance Squad
This is 4LSA’s top squad and a program for the most dedicated swimmers, ambitious, motivated and that have a clear vision of what they aspire to achieve.

Through the 2018/19 season, swimmers in the performance squad claimed a total of 34 medals in international competitions in 9 different countries.

4 of them were selected and competed representing their National Teams.

2 of them broke national records in their home countries.

All together, 4LSA’s performance squad had swimmers qualifying, competing and claiming medals in: Australia, France, Scotland, Lebanon, Egypt, Azerbaijan, India, Sweden, Morocco and South Africa.

Coach:


Roger de Manresa

Swimmers:

Sara Akasha

One of our local Emirati swimmers!

Sara just moved to the Performance Squad this season with the main objective to start representing the UAE in international competitions.

Khamis Al Hosani

Khamis is one of UAE’s most promising local swimmers.

With several medals at the GCC championships; Khamis has also represented UAE at the World Junior Championships, and swum the final of the 200 fly at the Asian Championships held in Uzbekistan.

Layla Al Khateb

Layla represented UAE at the 14th Arab Championships held in Morocco this past August: She achieved a total of 3 Gold medals and 1 Silver in her individual events.

Just a few weeks later she traveled to India to compete at the Asian Games again representing UAE where she managed to qualify for 1 final despite being one of the youngest there.

Adam Bebars

Adam is one of Egypt’s most promising age group swimmers, at the last Egyptian National Championships he claimed 2 Golds, 2 Silvers and 1 Bronze medal.

Adam also holds the national record in his age group for 100 Breaststroke.

Ines Charvet

Ines is a French junior National Champion having claimed 1 Gold, as well as 1 Bronze in the last French National Championships.

This summer, Ines was selected to join the French National Team and represented France at the European Youth Olympic Festival celebrated in Baku (Azerbaijan).


Isabelle Darling

Izzy travelled to Australia, her home country, to compete in one of the toughest age groups national championships in the world. She qualified for 5 finals placing top 5 in 2 events. She is also an Australian senior state medalist in the 200 and 100 backstroke.

Kurian Dony

Kurian claimed 2 Golds, 2 Silvers and 1 Bronze medals at last years Kerala state Championships in India.

He also won 3 Silvers and 2 Bronze medals at the Indian South Zone Championships.

Hazem Eisa

Hazem is another international medalist from Egypt which swum several finals and won a Silver medal at last year’s Egyptian national championships.

Christelle Feghali

Christelle is the current Lebanese Record holder for 400 IM and 400 Freestyle in her age group.In the last Lebanese AG National Championships won 2 Silvers and 1 Bronze.

This past summer she represented Lebanon at the Arab Championships claiming a total of 3 individual medals.


Maya Logan

Maya was selected last year as the most valued swimmer in the World School Games after winning 6 Gold medals in her individual events.

Lily Rose McDonald

Another swimmer that qualified to compete in her Age Group National Championships, in this case: Scotland. In her first International competition, Lily managed to qualify for 1 final, and got selected to compete at the Scottish Select Summer Meet.

Dylan Oh

Dylan has just recently also been chosen to represent 4th Lane in the Performance Squad and will be training to complete internationally in the near future.

Maya Osama

Maya is also from Egypt and competed this summer at the Giza Swimming Championships. She won 1 Bronze medal individually, and several more in the relays.

Morgan Pharoah

The youngest of the Pharoahs, is a tremendously talented swimmer who also qualified last year to compete at the South African championships and won her 1st medal in the 200 Breaststroke.


Taylor Pharoah

Taylor is from South Africa and has been competing and winning medals at their national championships for years now. In last year’s edition she added 2 Bronze medals to her personal count.
Read More →
2019-09-30
2019-09-30 Giza and Asian Championships!
Huge congratulations to Maya Osama for her results at the Giza Championships. Great PB's and medals in one of the first meets outside of UAE this season.

Congratulations as well to Layla Al Khatib for her performance at the Asian Championships representing the UAE. After just a few weeks into the new season, and competing as one of the youngests, Layla managed to qualify for finals and performed at a great level.
Read More →
2019-09-20
2019-09-20 The Season Begins!
First international championships of the season!

Competition at the highest level rarely takes a break and here we are, just a few weeks into the new season and two of 4LSA's performance squad swimmers are to take part in two major international meets.

Best of luck to Maia Osama who will compete in Egypt at the Giza Championships, and to Layla Al Khatib who will represent UAE at the 10th Asian Championships hosted in Bangalore, India, over the coming days.

Both swimmers trained hard over the summer to arrive to these meets in a good condition and we can't wait to see them claim their spot among the best ones!

Bets of luck champions!
Read More →
2019-08-08
2019-08-08 Results - 2019 Arab Championships
Massive congratulations to the 4LSA swimmers that have represented their countries at the 14th Arab Championships, held over the last few days in Casablanca, Morocco.

The strongest swimmers from all the Arab nations competed over a 4 day championship to claim a sport amongst the best.

Fantastic performance from Layla Al Khatib who represented UAE and achieved a total of 5 medals: Gold medals in 200 IM, 200 Butterfly & 200 Backstroke; Silver medal in 200 Breaststroke and a Bronze medal in the 4 x 200 Freestyle relay.

Great accomplishments also for Christelle Feghali who represented Lebanon and claimed a total of 6 Silver medals in: 400 IM, 800 Freestyle, 400 Freestyle, 4 x 200 Freestyle, 4 x 100 Freestyle, 4 x 100 IM.

We are extremely proud of them and their fantastic results in this international meet that comes after months and months of grueling training.

Coming up, the Lebanese National Championships where Christelle will swim again along with Kareem Dimachkieh, Fawzi Feghali, Maya Atrouni, Ralph Feghali and other 4LSA swimmers, in which will be the last competition of the season!

We wish you all the very best!

Read More →
2019-08-01
2019-08-01 2019 Arab Championships
4LSA Swimmers finishing the season at the 2019 Arab Championships!

At a time where most swimmers are enjoying some time off after months of grueling training, a few are still working out extremely hard to compete in what will be the last meet and one of the major Championships of the 2018/19 season: the Arab Championships, in which the best swimmers from all the arab nations will represent their countries.

The present edition of the Arab Championships will be hosted in Casablanca, Morocco and will kick off on Sunday 4th of August.

4LSA swimmers Christelle Feghali and Karim Dimachkie will represent Lebanon, while Layla Al Khatib will represent the United Arab Emirates.

We wish them the very best and will be looking forward to see them fight their sport among the best swimmers of the arab countries!
Read More →
2019-07-22
2019-07-22 European Youth Olympic Festival
Best of luck 4LSA swimmer, Ines Charvet, who will compete this week at the European Youth Olympic Festival.

A few months ago Ines claimed 2 medals in her national championships and became the French Junior National Champion in 50m freestyle. She will now represent her home country as part of the junior national team.

We wish her good luck in this major international competition, in which she will race among tomorrows future swimming stars.
Read More →
2019-06-28
2019-06-28 Final Meets of the Season
Huge congratulations to all 4LSA swimmers finishing the season at such fantastic level in the last local meets!

Over the last 2 weeks our swimmers have competed in the last 2 regional meets of the season.

What a pleasure to witness them achieving great PB's, plenty of medals and finishing the season in such a positive note!

From our youngest swimmers consolidating their growth through the season, to our junior swimmers fiercely defending their lead at national and regional championships this has been without a doubt one our most successful seasons so far.

Below some of the highlights of both meets:

HA Summer Sizzler

A total of 36 medals:

Layla Al Khatib: 7 Gold medals in 400 Freestyle, 200 Backstroke, 200 Butterfly, 200 Breaststroke, 200 IM and 100 Butterfly.

Isabelle Darling: 3 Gold medals in 50, 100 and 200 Backstroke. 1 Silver medal in 400 Freestyle.

Alice Raggi with a Silver medal in 100 Breaststroke and 3 Bronze medals in 200 Backstroke, 100 Freestyle and 200 Breaststroke.

Maya Logan with a Silver medal in 100 Butterfly and 2 Bronze medals in 100 Freestyle and 200 Butterfly.

Ines Charvet: 2 Gold medals in 100 Freestyle and 50 Freestyle.

Morgan Pharaoh with a Silver medal in 100 Breaststroke, and 2 Bronze medals in 200 Breaststroke and 400 IM.

Kurian Dony: 2 Bronze medals in 400 Freestyle and 200 Butterfly.

Lily McDonald with 2 Silver medals in 200 and 100 Backstroke.


Taylor Pharoah with 2 Silver medals in 100 and 200 Breaststroke.

Christelle Feghali with a Silver medals in 400 IM.

Andrew Glatley with a Silver medal in 50 Freestyle.

Noah Harper with a Bronze medal in 200 Breaststroke.

Hazem Issa with a Bronze medal in 50 Freestyle.

Maya Osama with a Bronze medal in 400 IM.

Kaelab Scott-Mackie with a Bronze medal in 200 Breaststroke.

FAST & FURIOUS

With 12 overall individual medals claimed by our swimmers, as well as 22 medals achieved in the below relays:

Girls 11-12
Gold medal (Sarah Zimmerman, Amelie Pulkinnen, Rihem Sayadi, Alice Raggi).

Girls 13-14
Silver medal (Layla Al Khatib, Maia Logan, Maya Osama, Morgan Pharoah).

Girls 15 & Over
Gold medal (Ines Charvet, Christelle Feghali, Taylor Pharoah, Isabelle Darling).

Boys 11-12
Gold medal (Francesco Galluzzi, Andrew Glatley, Praveen Rajanikanth, Davide Galluzzi).

Boys 13-14
Bronze medal (Kaelab Scott, Fawzi Feghali, Ralph Feghali, Dylan Oh).

Boys 15 & Over
Gold medal (Hazem Issa, Lewis Glatley, Karim Dimackie, Gustavs Cerps).

Congratulations to all swimmers and thank you to all the parents for their continuous support throughout the season.

More to come over the next few weeks with some of our junior swimmers competing at different international championships!
Read More →
2019-06-14
2019-06-14 Silver Pathway Round 4
Congratulations to all swimmers that competed this weekend at the Silver Pathway Super Final hosted at Hamdan Sports Complex.

What a fantastic competition close the 2018/19 Silver Pathway! Plenty of PB's, fantastic races, trophies and what is most important the confirmation that our youngest swimmers have grown tremendously through the season and are developing into robust swimmers.

Special mention to the following swimmers:

Omar Bahri, Sara Akasha, Youssef El Hefnawi & Kaelab Scott-Mackie for their trophies; as well as the below swimmers for their individual achievements:

Sara Akasha: 1st in 100 Breaststroke and 200 Butterfly; 2nd in 100 Butterfly.
Omar Bahri: 1st in 200 Freestyle, 200 Backstroke, 100 Backstroke and 100 Freestyle.
Belal Bebars: 1st in 200 Breaststroke.
Lili Cornelsen: 3rd in 100 Butterfly and 50 Freestyle.
Julian Dizor: 3rd in 200 Breaststroke.
Youssef El Hefnawi: 3rd in 200 Freestyle.
Omar El Shimi: 3rd in 200 Backstroke and 200 IM.
Youssef Erfan: 2nd in 200 Freestyle and 200 Butterfly; 3rd in 200 IM.
Fawzi Feghali: 3rd in Breaststroke.
Davide Galluzi: 2nd in 100 Butterfly, 200 Backstroke, 200 IM; 3rd in 100 Backstroke.
Darcey Minton: 1st in 200 Backstroke.
Dylan Oh: 1st in 100 Butterfly and 200 Butterfly; 2nd in 50 Butterfly, 3rd in 50 Breaststroke.
Maya Osama: 3rd in 200 IM.
Roxane Pharce: 2nd in 200 Butterfly.
Amelie Pulkkinen: 1st in 200 Breaststroke and 100 Breaststroke; 2nd in 200 IM.
Praveen Rajanikanth: 3rd in 100 Butterfly.
Kaelab Scott-Mackie: 1st in 200 Breaststroke, 50 Breaststroke and 200 IM.

Well done to all the swimmers and a big thank you for all the parents that supported the team through the meet.

Read More →
2019-05-25
2019-05-25 Kurian Dony - Kerala State Junior Championships
Huge congratulations to Kurian Dony for his excellent results at the Kerala State Junior Championships!

Kurian achieved new PB's in all his races and claimed a total of 5 medals including:

2 Gold medals in 800 Freestyle and 400 Freestyle.

2 Silver medals in 200 Freestyle and 200 Butterfly.

1 Bronze medal in 100 Butterfly.

Phenomenal job Kurian
Read More →
2019-05-10
2019-05-10 Zayed Ramadan Sports Tournament 2019!
Huge congratulations to all 4LSA swimmer that competed at the Zayed Ramadan Sports Tournament at the Officers Club over the weekend.

It was great to have so many swimmers from the different programs racing in a friendly environment.

Plenty of great performances from our youngest swimmers racing for the first time 100's ad 200's. Great swims from our more experienced swimmers with new PB's, medals and the trophies to the highest FINA points scored by the top boy and top girl of each one of the age groups!

Finally, a massive thank you to all the volunteers and staff for all their help over the weekend. We could have not been able to run such a good meet without you all!
Read More →
2019-05-03
2019-05-03 HA Last Chance
Huge congratulations to all 4LSA swimmers that competed this weekend at the HA Last Chance meet in Dubai.

With some swimmers now resting after their recent national championships, 4LSA attended the meet with only a small group of swimmers. Despite that our swimmers claimed a total of 30 medals, had great performances and raced plenty of new PB's.

Special mention to the following swimmers:

Laila Al Khatib with 2 Gold medals in 200 Backstroke and 200 Breaststroke; and a Bronze medal in 50 Butterfly.

Maia Logan with a Gold medal in 100 Butterfly, 2 Silver medals in 200 Butterfly and 50 Freestyle, and Bronze medal in 200 Freestyle.

Morgan Pharoah with a Gold medal in 50 Breaststroke, Silver medal in 200 Breaststroke and a Bronze medal in 100 Breaststroke.

Alice Raggi with 2 Silver medals in 200 IM and 200 Breaststroke; and a Bronze medal in 100 Breaststroke.

Francesco Galluzzi with 2 Silver medals in 100 and 200 Backstroke; and a Bronze medal in 200 IM.

Taylor Pharoah with a Gold medal in 200 Breaststroke, and a Silver medal in 100 Breaststroke.

Kurian Dony with a Gold medal in 200 Butterfly and a Silver medal in 100 Butterfly.

Lily Rose McDonald with a Gold medal in 200 Backstroke and a Bronze medal in 100 Backstroke.

Isabelle Darling with a Silver medal in 200 Freestyle and a Bronze medal in 100 Freestyle.

Alexander Anis with a Silver medal in 200 Breaststroke.

Youssef Erfan with a Bronze medal in 400 Freestyle.

Emma Wainwright with a Bronze medal in 200 Backstroke.

Gadiel Breidi with a Bronze medal in 50 Freestyle.

Congratulations to everyone and thank you to all the parents that supported the team throughout the weekend!
Read More →
2019-04-27
2019-04-27 BSME 2019
Outstanding performance of 4LSA swimmers at the BSME Swimming Championships hosted yesterday in Dubai.

Our swimmers achieved great PB's, claimed plenty of medals representing their different schools and some swimmers such as Layla Al Khatib, Ines Charvet and Taylor Pharaoh even broke some records of the BSME Championships.

Special mention to the following 4LSA swimmers all of them with medals in either individual or relay events:

Laila Al Khattib


3 Gold medalsin 200 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly, 200 IM.





Ines Charvet


3 Gold medals in 50 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly, 200 Medley Relay.





Maia Logan


Gold medals in 50 Butterfly, 200 Medley relay, 200 Freestyle relay; Silver medals in 100 Butterfly, 100 Freestyle, Bronze medal in 50 Freestyle.





Andrew Glatley


Gold medal in 200 Freestyle relay; Silver medals in 50 Butterfly and 50 Backstroke; Bronze medal in 100 Backstroke.





Lewis Glatley


Gold medals in 50 Freestyle, 50 Backstroke and 200 Free relay; Silver medal in 100 Freestyle; Bronze medal in 100 Backstroke.





Davide Galluzzi


Gold medals in 100 Backstroke, 200 IM and 200 Freestyle relay; Silver medals in 100 Breaststroke & 4 x 50 Medley relay; Bronze medal in 100 Butterfly.





Francesco Galluzzi


Gold medals in 100 Backstroke, 200 IM and 100 Freestyle and 200 Freestyle relay; Silver medal in 200 Freestyle.





Sudki Al Khattib


Gold medal in 200 Medley relay & 200 Freestyle relay.





Gadiel Breidi


Gold medal in 200 Medley relay, 200 Freestyle relay, Bronze medal in 50 Butterfly.





Darcey Minton


Silver medal in 100 Backstroke.





Dyland Oh


Bronze medal in 100 Butterfly.





Kaelab Scott-Mackie


Silver medal in 4 x 50 Medley Relay, Bronze medals in 50 Breaststroke, 200 IM and 100 Breaststroke.





Sara Akasha


Gold medal in 200 IM, Silver medal in 100 Breaststroke.





Jessica Kelly


Bronze medals in 100 Butterfly, 50 Butterfly and 200 Free relay.





Aryana Kumar


Bronze medal in 100 Breaststroke.





Georgia Mansouri


Silver medal in 50 Breaststroke.





Lily McDonald


Gold medal in 100 Backstroke; Silver medal in 50 Backstroke; Bronze medals in 100 Freestyle and 200 Free relay.





Lara Osama


Silver medal in 200 IM; Bronze medals in 200 Freestyle, 100 Breaststroke, 200 Free relay.





Maya Osama


Gold medal in 200 Medley relay; Bronze medals in 200 Freestyle, 200 Free relay.





Roxane Pharce


Gold medals in 200 Medley relay, 200 Free relay.





Morgan Pharoah


Gold medals in 50 Breaststroke, 200 Medley relay, 100 Breaststroke, 200 Free relay; Silver medal in 200 IM.





Taylor Pharoah


Gold medals in 200 IM and 200 Free relay; Silver medals in 50 Breaststroke, 200 Medley relay, 100 Breaststroke.





Evan Ramshaw


Gold medal in 200 Free relay.





Noah Harper


Gold medal in 100 Breaststroke; Silver medal in 50 Breaststroke; Bronze medal in 200 Freestyle.





Amelie Pulkkinen


Silver medal in 100 Backstroke; Bronze medal in 100 Freestyle.





Praveen Rajanikanth


Gold medal in 50 Butterfly.





Declan Simpkins


Silver medal in 100 Butterfly.



Congratulations to all and many thanks to everyone that helped out during the competition.
Read More →
2019-04-25
2019-04-25 Age Group National Championships!

Huge congratulations to 4LSA swimmers Isabelle Darling, Hazem Issa Christelle Feghali, Maya Atrouni, Ralph Feghali and Fawzi Feghali for their fantastic performances at the different age groups national championships of their home countries.


Our swimmers achieved plenty of new PB's, qualified to swim most of the finals of the events they competed in and won several medals while facing the strongest swimmers of their countries.

Special mention to Chirstelle Feghali for her Gold medal and new age group Lebanese national record in 400 Freestyle, gold medal also in 800 Freestyle, and 200 Freestyle, Silver medal in 200 Butterfly and 200 IM, and her Bronze medal in 50 Breaststroke.

Hazem Issa and his Silver Medal in 50 Backstroke at the Egypt Cup.

We are all extremely proud all these swimmers, and celebrate such a great inspiration for all 4LSA's age groups swimmers.
Read More →
2019-04-04
2019-04-04 Egyptian Age Group National Championship
Huge congratulations to Adam Bebars for his fantastic performance at the Egyptian Age Group National Championships (Egypt Cup).

Adam travelled to his home country to compete among the best age group Egyptian swimmers and came back with a total of 5 medals, that is one for each event he was entered in, and new PB's in all his races.

Gold medals in 200 Breaststroke and 100 Breaststroke.
Silver medals in 400 IM and 200 IM.
Bronze medal in 50 Breaststroke.

These results across such a varied spectrum of events confirm Adam as one of Egypt's most promising age group swimmers.

We are all very proud of him and look forward to continue supporting his growth and progression.

More 4LSA swimmers will be competing abroad over the next few days with Isabelle Darling participating at the Australian Age Group National Championships, Christelle Feghali, Ralph Feghali, Fawzi Feghali and Maya Atrouni at the Lebanese Age Group National Championships and Hazem Issa at the Egyptian Nationals.

What an exiting time and privilege to have such talented swimmers in our club!
Read More →
2019-03-23
2019-03-23 South African Age Group National Championships!
Huge congratulations to Taylor Pharoah and Morgan Pharoah for their results at the South African Age Group National Championships!

Both girls qualified for the finals in almost all the events they entered; Morgan claimed a Bronze Medal in the 200 Breaststroke in her first age group national championships, and Taylor claimed 2 Bronze medals in the 100 and 200 Breaststroke.

We are all very proud of you!
Read More →
2019-03-18
2019-03-18 Champion Ines!
Huge congratulations to Ines Charvet for her victory yesterday at the French Junior National Championships.

Impressive race of 4LSA's swimmer, who became the French Junior National champion in the 50 freestyle, by winning the gold medal with a fantastic new PB of 26.53.

After her bronze medal the night before in the 100 freestyle, Ines raced yesterday at her best level and comes back to Abu Dhabi having achieved new PB's in all her races, as well as 2 medals in her first national championships.

We are all extremely proud of her!
Read More →
2019-03-17
2019-03-17 French Junior National Championships
Huge congratulations to 4LSA swimmer Ines Charvet, for her bronze medal in the 100 freestyle yesterday at the French Junior National Championships!

Ines achieved another amazing PB in the heats celebrated in the morning, qualifying for the top final among the best swimmers of her age group.

In the evening she achieved yet another PB, with a great race that gave her the 3rd place and bronze medal.

She will swim today the 50 freestyle in what will be the last day of the national championships.

Best of luck champion, we are all extreamly proud of you!
Read More →
2019-03-01
2019-03-01 Big Splash at the Emirates Cup!
Congratulation to all swimmers that competed at the Emirates Cup hosted at the Hamdan Sports Complex in Dubai.

A representation of 4LSA's development swimmers took part in the meet achieving a total of 22 medals across the different age groups, plenty of PB's and great swims.

A special mention to:

Layla Al Khatib with a total of 8 Gold medals in: 100 IM, 100 Backstroke, 50 Butterfly, 50 Breaststroke, 50 Backstroke, 100 Breaststroke, 50 Freestyle & 100 Freestyle.

Francesco Galluzzi: Gold in 200 Backstroke, Silver in 200 Free and 200 IM, Bronze in 200 Breaststroke, 100 Backstroke and 100 Freestyle.

Gadiel Breidi: Bronze medals in 100 IM, 50 Butterfly, 200 IM, 200 Backstroke.

Maya Atrouni: Gold in 200 Freestyle and 400 Freestyle; Bronze in 200 IM.

Roxanne Pharce: Bronze in 100 Backstroke.

Congratulations also to Yasmin Erfan that competed back home in Egypt at the Giza Winter Championships 2019 that placed 3rd in 200 Backstroke.

Congratulations to all!

Read More →
2019-02-15
2019-02-15 Middle East Open and Junior Championships
Huge congratulations to all 4LSA Swimmers that competed at the HA Middle East Open & Junior Championships celebrated in Dubai over the past 3 days.

Fantastic performance of our swimmers in one of the biggest competitions available in the Middle East where the best clubs in the region compete among themselves in the open category, along with plenty of international teams that traveled from countries such as Egypt, Norway, Kuwait, Oman, Tanzania...

What a weekend for the 4LSA team, full of great performances, plenty of new PB's and a total of 22 finals and 17 medals across the different age groups including a new Age Group National Record set by one of our swimmers: Chirstelle Feghali who broke the old record in the 400 IM.

Special mention to the following swimmers:

Isabelle Darling with 6 finals and a total of 6 medals:
Gold medal in 100 Backstroke, 2 Silvers in 50 and 100 Butterfly and 2 Bronze in 200 Backstroke and 50 Freestyle.

Layla Al Khatib with a Gold medal in 100 Butterfly, and 1st place in her age group in 400 Freestyle, 200 Butterfly, 200 Backstroke, 200 Breaststroke, 200 Freestyle.

Ines Charvet with 2 Gold medals in 100 Freestyle and 50 Freestyle.

Christelle Feghali with 3 finals and a Bronze medal in 100 Breaststroke.

Morgan Pharaoh with a Silver medal in 100 Breaststroke.

Maia Logan with 2 finals and a Silver Medal in 100 Butterfly.

Adam Bebars with a Silver medal in 100 Breaststroke.

Hazem Issa with 4 finals and Silver medal in 100 Backstroke.

Alice Raggi with a Silver medal in 200 IM (Junior Championships).

Maya Fahmi with 2 Silver medals in 100 Backstroke and 100 Breaststroke.

Davide Galluzzi with 1 Silver in 100 Backstroke and 1 Bronze 200 IM (Junior Championships).

Huge congratulations to all swimmers and a big thanks to all the parents that supported the team through the competition!
Read More →
2019-01-25
2019-01-25 Gold and Silver Round 2 - Endurance Event
Huge congratulations to all 4LSA Swimmers that competed this past Friday at the Gold & Silver Pathways meet hosted at Armed Forces Officers Club.

Great results of our swimmers which performed really well in the long distance events. Plenty of PB's and top positions in another exhibition of the growth and constant progression of our age group swimmers.

Special mention to the following swimmers for their top positions and achievements in their different age groups:

Laila Al Khatib: 1st Place in 800 Freestyle; 1st Place in 400 IM.

Isabelle Darling: 2nd Place in 800 Freestyle.

Adam Bebars: 2nd Place in 1500 Freestyle.

Morgan Pharaoh: 3rd Place in 800 Freestyle.

Taylor Pharoah: 3rd Place in 800 Freestyle.

Francesco Galluzi: 1st Place in 1500 Freestyle.

Praveen Rajanikanth: 1st Place in 400 IM.

Dylan Oh: 2nd Place in 400 IM.

Kaelab Scott-Mackie: 3rd Place in 400 IM.

Karim Dimachkie: 3rd Place in 400 IM.

Georgia Mansouri: 2nd Place in 400 IM.

Janset Durgut: 3rd Place in 400 IM.

Congratulations to all swimmers that participated in the meet and many thanks to all parents that volunteered and supported the team through the event.
Read More →
2019-01-02
2019-01-02 Winter Break Results (Isabelle and Isabella)
Huge congratulations to Isabelle Darling and Isabella Potts who travelled to their home country, Australia, to compete at the NSW Senior State Age Championships over the last few days.

Special mention to Isabelle Darling who had a fantastic performance achieving plenty of PB's, finals and the Gold medal in 100 Backstroke and Bronze medal in 200 Backstroke, she also achieved a 5th place in 100 Butterfly.

Great performances in this competition in prepration National Championships later on this season.

We are all extreamly proud of this young swimmer and her phenomenal growth.
Read More →
2019-01-02
2019-01-02 Winter Break Results (Kurian)
Huge congratulations to Kurian Dony for his excellent results at the Kerala State Championships.

Kurian travelled to his home country India, to compete at the State Championships, and achieved a total of 4 medals:

Silver in 800 and 400 Freestyle and Bronze medals in 100 Butterfly and 200 Freestyle.

He also achieved a spot to represent his state at the National Championships later on this year.

Great job Kurian!!
Read More →
2018-12-07
2018-12-07 HA Long Course
Well done to all 4th Laners that competed throughout the weekend at the HA Long Course held in Dubai. Great results in the first long course meet of the season.

4th Lane swimmers achieved a total of 42 medals in the different age groups.
Special mention to the following swimmers:

Adam Bebars: Gold in 400 IM, 400 Free and 200 Breaststroke. Silver in 200 Free, 200 Back, 200 IM and 100 Breaststroke.

Hazem Issa: Gold in 50 Backstroke and 100 Backstroke. Silver in 50 Butterfly. Bronze in 50 and 100 Freestyle.

Layla Al Khatib: Gold in 200 Breaststroke and 200 Backstroke. Silver in 400 IM, 200 IM and 100 Butterfly.

Taylor Pharaoh: Gold medals in 50, 100 and 200 Breaststroke. Silver in 200 IM.

Abdullah Jamal: Silver medals in 400 IM, 50 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke, 100 Breaststroke.

Kurian Dony: Gold in 200 Butterfly. Silver in 200 Freestyle. Bronze in 100 Butterfly and 400 Freestyle.

Isabelle Darling: Gold medals in 200 Freestyle and 200 Backstroke.

Isabella Potts: Gold medals in 100 and 200 Butterfly.

Ines Charvet: Gold in 50 Freestyle; Silver in 100 Freestyle.

Lily Rose McDonald: Gold in 200 Backstroke and Silver in 100 Backstroke.

Morgan Pharaoh: Silver medals in 100 and 200 Breaststroke.

Christelle Feghali with a Bronze medal in 200 Breaststroke.

Noah Harper with a Bronze medal in 100 Breaststroke.

Francesco Galluzzi with a Bronze medal in 200 Backstroke.

Coming up, two international events with Isabelle Darling and Isabella Potts traveling to Australia for the state championships next week; and Kurian Dony traveling to India for the state championships late in December.

Our development squads will be competing next week at the HA Series and the Winter Splash Championships in Abu Dhabi.

We are all really proud of our swimmers and their achievements!

Thank you to all the parents for their support throughout the weekend.
Read More →
2018-11-23
2018-11-23 Speedo Invitational
Huge congratulations to all 4LSA swimmers that competed at the 21st Speedo Invitational Meet hosted at the HSC in Dubai over the weekend!

4LSA Swimmers had a very successful meet with great races, PB's, plenty of finals and a total of 51 medals claimed across the different age groups!!

Special mention to the following swimmers for their achievements:

Isabelle Darling with a total of 6 medals: Gold in 200 Backstroke, 200 Freestyle, 100 Backstroke and the 4x50 Medley, and 4x50 Freestyle relays; Silver medal in 100 Freestyle.

Isabella Potts with a total of 5 medals: Gold in 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly, 4x50 Medley and 4x50 Freestyle relays; Silver in 400 IM.

Adam Bebars with a total of 5 medals: Gold in 200 Freestyle and 4x50 Medley relay; Silver in 100 Breaststroke, 200 IM and 200 Butterfly.

Hazem Issa with 4 medals: Gold in 50 Backstroke and 50 Butterfly; Silver in 100 Backstroke and 4x50 Medley relay.

Taylor Pharoah with 4 medals: Gold in 4x50 Medley and 4x50 Freestyle relays; Silver in 100 and 200 Breaststroke.

Kurian Dony with 4 medals: Gold in 200 Butterfly; Silver in 100 Butterfly and 4x50 Medley relay; Bronze in 400 Freestyle.

Maia Logan with 4 medals: Gold in 50 and 100 Butterfly, 100 Freestyle; Silver in 4x50 Medley relay.

Christelle Feghali with 3 medals: Gold in 4x50 Freestyle relay; Silver in 4x50 Medley relay; Bronze in 200 Butterfly.

Lili Rose McDonald with 3 medals: Silver in 100 Backstroke and 4x50 Medley relay; Bronze in 200 Backstroke.

Morgan Pharoah with 3 medals: Silver in 4x50 Medley relay; Bronze in 100 and 200 Breaststroke.

Abdullah Jamal with a Silver medal in 4x50 Medley relay and a Bronze medal in 400 IM.

Jessica Kelly with a Bronze medal in 200 Butterfly.

Sudki al Khatib, Francesco Galluzzi and Youssef Erfan each one with a Gold medal in 4x50 Medley relay.

Noah Harper with a Silver medal in 4x50 Medley relay.

Congratulations to all and a big thank you to all the parents that supported the team through the weekend and volunteered to help out during the competition!
Read More →
2018-11-10
2018-11-10 Egyptian Age Group National Championships
Huge congratulations to Adam Bebars for his outstanding performance at the Egyptian Age Groups National Championships.

Adam travelled to his home country to compete among Egypt's strongest national swimmers and came back with a total of 4 individual medals and a broke the age group record for the 100 breaststroke.

Gold medal in 100 Breaststroke.
Gold medal in 200 Breaststroke.
Bronze medal in 200 IM.
Bronze medal in 400 IM.
Set a new Age Group National record of 100 Breaststroke.

We are all extremely happy for him and really proud to witness the continuity the progression and growth as this talented young swimmer.
Read More →
2018-11-09
2018-11-09 Bronze Path #1
Congratulations to 4LSA youngsters that competed yesterday at the 1st Round of the Bronze Path Series! Lots of fun, good races and great team spirit!

Very well done to all the swimmers for their improvement and special mention to the following:

Carma Bachi: 1st in 50 Backstroke and 2nd in 50 Breaststroke.
Nael El Khalil: 2nd in 50 Freestyle.
Sebastian McIvor: 2nd in 50 Freestyle.
Anaya Tapley: 1st in 25m Backstroke.
Tori D'Silva: 3rd in 50 Freestyle.
Francesco Galanco: 3rd in 50 Backstroke.
Yash Sharma: 3nd in 25m Breaststroke.

Thank you to all the parents that came to support our youngest swimmers in this first meet of the their season!
Read More →
2018-11-02
2018-11-02 Silver Path #1
Congratulations to all swimmers that participated yesterday at the 1st Round of the 2019/20 Silver Pathway!

Great competition in which we had the opportunity to enjoy fast races and many PB's. 4LSA took part in the competition with some of our age group swimmers and claimed a final count of 26 medals across the different age groups.

Special mention to the following swimmers:

Maya Fahmi: 1st in 100 Breaststroke, 2nd in 100 Backstroke & 100 Freestyle.

Maia Logan: 1st in 400 Freestyle, 2nd in 100 Backstroke.

Declan Simpkins: 1st in 100 Butterfly and 2nd in 100 Freestyle.

Davide Galluzzi: 2nd in 100 Butterfly, 100 Backstroke, 100 Breaststroke, 100 Freestyle.

Alice Raggi: 2nd in 100 Breaststroke and 100 Freestyle.

Maya Osama: 2nd in 100 Breaststroke, 3rd in 100 Backstroke.

Constantine Pedro: 2nd in 100 Backstroke, 3rd in 400 Freestyle.

Sudki Al Khatib: 3rd in 100 Backstroke and 100 Breaststroke.

Alexander Anis: 3rd in 400 Freestyle.

Belal Bebars: 3rd in 100 IM.

Karim Dimachkie: 3rd in 100 Butterfly.

Yasmin Erfan: 2nd in 100 IM.

Youssef Erfan: 2nd in 400 Freestyle.

Naar Jalloka: 3rd in 100 Freestyle.

Niti Tharmalingam: 2nd in 100 Butterfly.

Thank you to all the parents that came along to support the meet, and specially to those that volunteered to help out during the competition. Without all your support, none of this could be possible.

We will be looking forward to more improvements in future rounds of these development meets!
Read More →
2018-10-26
2018-10-26 MESAC Swim Championships 2018
Huge congratulations to 4LSA swimmers: Alexander Anis, Mansour Bachi and Emma Wainwright which competed representing their school at the MESAC Swim Championships 2018 hosted in Dubai this past few days.

All three swimmers competed at a great level and achieved:

Emma Wainwright with a total of 8 medals: Gold in 200 IM, 100 Backstroke, 400 Freestyle and 200 Freestyle; Silver in 100 Freestyle, 200 Backstroke, 100 Butterfly, 200 Medley relay.

Mansour Bachi: 4 Golds in 100 Breaststroke, 200 Medley relay, 200 Breaststroke, and 200 Freestyle relay.

Alexander Anis: Gold in the 200 Medley, and 200 Freestyle relays; Silver in 50 Breaststroke.

Great job swimmers!
Read More →
2018-10-19
2018-10-19 HA Short Course Competition
55 Medals & 77 PB's! This is the final count of a fantastic weekend of fast swims and great performances at the HA Short Course hosted in Dubai this past weekend!

Phenomenal job of the 4th Lane team that with a group of 23 swimmers, took part in this first swim meet at the highest level of competition in UAE.

Special mention to the following swimmers:

Laila Al Khatib with 7 Gold medals in: 400 IM, 200 Freestyle, 50 Butterfly, 400 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly, 200 Breaststroke and 100 Freestyle.

Adam Bebars with a total of 7 medals: Gold in 400 IM, 400 Freestyle, 200 Backstroke, 200 Breaststroke and 200 IM; Silver in 100 Breaststroke; Bronze in 100 Backstroke.

Hazem Issa with a total of 5 medals: Gold in 50 Freestyle, 50 Butterfly; Silver in 100 Freestyle; Bronze in 50 Breaststroke and 50 Backstroke.

Isabella Potts with 3 Gold medals: 200 Butterfly, 100 Butterfly and 50 Butterfly.

Gustavs Cerps with 4 medals: Gold in 400 IM; Silver in 200 Freestyle and 200 IM; Bronze in 400 Freestyle.

Isabelle Darling with 4 medals: Silver in 400 Freestyle, 200 Backstroke and 100 Freestyle; Bronze in 100 Butterfly.

Kurian Dony with 4 medals: Gold in 200 Butterfly, 200 Freestyle; Silver in 400 Freestyle; Bronze in 100 Butterfly.

Maia Logan with 4 medals: Silver in 100 Backstroke and 200 Freestyle; Bronze in 100 Butterfly and 100 Freestyle.

Lily Rose McDonald: Gold in 200 Backstroke; Bronze in 100 Backstroke and 400 Freestyle.

Francesco Galluzzi with 3 medals: Gold in 200 Backstroke; Silver in 100 Backstroke and 200 IM.

Taylor Pharoah with 3 medals: Silver in 50, 100 and 200 Breaststroke.

Morgan Pharoah with 3 medals: Silver in 200 Breaststroke; Bronze in 400 IM and 100 Breaststroke.

Ines Charvet with a Bronze medal in 50 Freestyle.

Thank you as always to all the parents for their support to the team and many efforts to make this possible!

We are all extremely proud of our swimmers and will be looking forward now to the upcoming Bronze and Silver Path meets with our younger age groupers!
Read More →
2018-10-12
2018-10-12 Kick Off Splash!
What a great celebration of Swimming!

It was a pleasure to welcome swimmers and their families, to the Kick Off Splash Meet this past Friday at the Cranleigh Abu Dhabi swimming pool.

We had a fantastic time enjoying good swims, camaraderie between all swimmers and the nicest environment to celebrate the start of the competitive season for 4th Lane Swim Academy.

Thank you to all swimmers, parents and the 4LSA staff for their efforts and support in what turned out to be wonderful celebration of a new and exciting season!
Read More →
2018-06-29
2018-06-29 Summer Sizzler Success!
Huge congratulations to all 4LSA swimmers that competed this weekend at the Summer Sizzler hosted in Dubai.


Following the great success of last's weeks Future Stars meet with our youngest swimmers, on this occasion 4LSA claimed an impressive total of 36 medals across the different age groups, in what was the final regional competition of the current season for our junior and senior squads.


Special mention to the following swimmers:


Layla Al Khatib with 6 Gold Medals in 400 Free, 100 Breast, 200 IM, 400 IM, 100 Free and 50 Butterfly; a Silver Medal in 200 Freestyle.


Adam Bebars with 5 Gold Medals in 400 Free, 200 Free, 200 Back, 400 & 200 IM; plus 2 Silver Medals in 100 and 200 Breaststroke.


Serena Martini with 4 Gold Medals in 50 Back, 200 Fly, 100 Fly & 100 Back; a Bronze Medal in 200 IM.


Isabelle Darling with 3 Gold Medals in 200 Fly, 100 Fly and 100 Back; a Silver Medal in 400 Freestyle.


Taylor Pharoah with a Gold Medal in 200 Breaststroke; and Bronze Medal in 100 Breaststroke.


Laith Abulaila with 2 Bronze Medals in 200 Freestyle, and 100 Freestyle.


Lily Rose with a Gold Medal in 100 Backstroke; and a Silver Medal in 200 Backstroke.


Morgan Pharoah with 2 Silver Medals in 200 and 100 Breaststroke.


Christelle Feghali with a Bronze Medal in 200 Butterfly.


Ralph Feghali with a Bronze Medal in 400 IM.


Francesco Galluzi with a Bronze Medal in 200 Backstroke.


None of this would be possible without the continuous support from all parents, we can only thank you for all the trust you put in us.

Read More →
2018-06-22
2018-06-22 HA Future Stars
Huge congratulations to all swimmers that competed this weekend at the HA Future Stars meet.

Fantastic weekend with our youngest swimmers performing at a great level in their last competition this season. It was great to see their many improvements and tremendous growth.

4LSA claimed a total of 21 medals across the different age groups, showing great potential in our formation squads!

Special mention to the following swimmers;

Maia Logan with a total of 6 Gold Medals in: 200, 100 and 50 Freestyle, 100 Backstroke, 100 Butterfly and 200 IM.

Maya Osama with 4 medals: Silver in 100 Backstroke; Bronze in 200 Freestyle, 200 IM and 100 Freestyle.

Khadija Mohamed with 3 medals: Silver in 100 Breaststroke; Bronze in 50 Breaststroke and 100 Freestyle.

Davide Galluzi: Silver medal in 50 Backstroke; Bronze medal in 100 Backstroke and 50 Butterfly.

Georgia Mansouri: Silver medal in 100 Breaststroke; Bronze medal in 50 Breaststroke.

Noor Chehayeb: Silver medal in 200 IM.

Zane Chehayeb: Gold medal in 100 Freestyle.

Hailey Schwingt: Bronze medal in 50 Backstroke.

Congratulations to all swimmers and their families for all their support!!
Read More →
2018-06-21
2018-06-21 Kurian Abroad!
Another 4th Lane Swimmer leaving to compete abroad over the next few days; this time Kurian Dony has been selected to represent his state at the Indian AG National Championships. Best of luck champion!!
Read More →
2018-05-25
2018-05-25 Fast & Furious
Congratulations to all swimmers that participated yesterday at the Fast and Furious meet!

What a great morning of fast 50's, relays, team spirit and great camaraderie among the different clubs participating in the event!

4LSA performed at a great level achieving a total of 16 Super Finals, and claiming 9 individual medals as well as the victory in 2 relays and 2nd place in 2 more across the different age groups!!

Special mention to the following swimmers:

Isabelle Darling: Gold Medals in the 50 Freestyle and 50 Backstroke, Silver Medal in the 50 Butterfly Super Finals; 1st Place in the 4 x 50 Freestyle relay.

Ines Charvet: Silver Medal in the 50 Freestyle, and Bronze medal in the 50 Butterfly Super Finals; 1st Place in the 4 x 50 Freestyle relay.

Taylor Pharoah: Gold Medal in the 50 Breaststroke Super Final; 1st Place in the 4 x 50 Freestyle relay.

Isabella Potts: Gold Medal in the 50 Butterfly Super Final, 1st Place in the 4 x 50 Freestyle relay.

Kurian Dony: Silver Medal in the 50 Freestyle Super Final; 2nd Place in the 4 x 50 Freestyle relay.

Alexander Anis: 2nd Place in the 4 x 50 Freestyle relay!

Christelle Feghali: 1st Place in the 4 x 50 Freestyle relay.

Fawzi Feghali: 2nd Place in the 4 x 50 Freestyle relay.

Naart Jolloka: 2nd Place in the 4 x 50 Freestyle relay.

Jessica Kelly: 1st Place in the 4 x 50 Freestyle relay.

Serena Martini: 1st Place in the 4 x 50 Freestyle relay.

Cedric Cell: 2nd Place in the 4 x 50 Freestyle relay.

Rayanne Terazi: 2nd Place in the 4 x 50 Freestyle relay.

Daichi Uemura: 2nd Place in the 4 x 50 Freestyle relay.

Emma Wainwright: 1st Place in the 4 x 50 Freestyle relay.

Eric Yan: 2nd Place in the 4 x 50 Freestyle relay.

With the end of the season fast approaching this was a great opportunity to enjoy some fast swims in a great environment. Thank you to all the parents that supported the team!
Read More →
2018-05-18
2018-05-18 Novice Series - Round 4
Congratulations to all our youngest swimmers that competed this weekend in our 4th and final Bronze Path of the season!

It was great to see the development and commitment shown by these little fish throughout the season and we look forward to seeing them continue to grow!!
Read More →
2018-05-14
2018-05-14 Swimmers Abroad!
Huge congratulations to Christelle Feghali and Kurian Dony for their results and great performances abroad!

Christelle has claimed a total of 5 Gold Medals at the Lebanese SC National Championships in 200 IM, 200 Freestyle and 400 Freestyle, 200 Butterfly and 800 Freestyle; she also claimed a Silver Medal in 50 Breaststroke.

Kurian competed at the Indian State Championships claiming 3 Gold Medals and 2 Silver Medals in 800 Freestyle, 200 and 100 Freestyle, 200 Butterfly and 400 Freestyle.

Sensational achievements by these 2 young swimmers, who continue their progression and development.

We are all really proud of them!
Read More →
2018-05-12
2018-05-12 HA Last Chance Meet
Congratulations to all swimmers that competed this weekend at the ADISSA school championships in Abu Dhabi. Great weekend of fast swims with 4LSA swimmers leading the way with their respective schools.

Meanwhile, a group of swimmers competed at the HA Last Chance Meet hosted at the Hamdan Sports Comlex in Dubai. Great races, many PB's and good results at a time of the year were swimmers are going through big loads of training in preparation for the upcoming summer championships.

Special mention to the following swimmers for their individual performances:

Serena Martini: Gold medals in 100 and 200 Backstroke; Bronze medal in 400 Freestyle.

Morgan Pharoah: Gold medal in 100 Breaststroke.

Taylor Pharoah: Gold medals in 400 Freestyle and 200 Breaststroke; Bronze medal in 100 Breaststroke.

Emmanuelle Vuilleumier: Bronze medals in 400 IM and 100 Butterfly.

In addition, 2 swimmers belonging to the Performance Squad are away this weekend competing in their home countries:

Christelle Feghali is competing at the Lebanese National Championships, and Kurian Dony is competing in India.

We will follow up soon with an update on these 2 promising swimmers and their results abroad.
Read More →
2018-05-04
2018-05-04 Super Final - Silver Path Series
Congratulations to all swimmers that competed this weekend at the Super Final of the Silver Path Series at the Hamdan Sports Complex in Dubai.

4LSA swimmers in the different development squads had great races, achieved plenty of PB's and claimed quite a few high points trophies in the different age groups.

All together we were delighted by the camaraderie among the different teams as well as the confirmation of a steady progression of our development squads throughout the season.

Special mention to the following swimmers for their trophies, as well as their results in the different age groups:

Abdullah Jamal: High Points Trophy in the 14-15 Men Age Group.

Gustavs Cerps: High Points Trophy in the 13-14 Men Age Group.

Serena Martini: High Points Trophy in the 13-14 Women Age Group.

Adam Bebars: High Points Trophy in the 11-12 Men Age Group.

Maya Fahmi: High Points Trophy in the Women 8 & Under Age Group.

Sudki Al Khatib: 3rd in 100 Butterfly & 200 Freestyle.

Alexander Anis: 3rd in 100 Backstroke.

Adam Bebars: 1st in 100 Butterfly, 100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke and 200 IM.

Gustavs Cerps: 1st in 100 Butterfly, 100 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle and 200 IM.

Noor Chehayeb: 1st in 200 Backstroke.

Zane Chehayeb: 2nd in 100 Backstroke and 100 Freestyle.

Maryam El Kamhawy: 2nd in 200 Backstroke and 3rd in 100 Butterfly.

Youssef Erfan: 3rd in 100 Freestyle and 200 IM.

Diachi Eumura: 1st in 100 Backstroke, 2nd in 200 Breaststroke.

Dana Fahmi: 2nd in 100 Butterfly, 3rd in 200 Breaststroke.

Maya Fahmi: 1st in 100 Backstroke and 100 Breaststroke.

Fawzi Feghali: 3rd in 100 Breaststroke.

Ralph Feghali: 2nd in 200 IM.

Davide Gallluzi: 2nd in 100 Breaststroke and 200 IM, 3rd in 100 Freestyle.

Francesco Galluzi: 3rd in 100 Backstroke.

Abdullah Jamal: 1st in 100 and 200 Breaststroke, 2nd in 200 IM and 3rd in 100 Freestyle.

Yasin Khorshed: 3rd in 200 Breaststroke.

Georgia Mansouri: 3rd in 100 Breaststroke.

Serena Martini: 1st in 100 Butterfly, 200 Backstroke and 200 IM, 2nd in 100 Backstroke.

Lily Rose: 1st in 100 Backstroke, 2nd in 200 Freestyle, 3rd in 200 IM.

Dylan Oh: 2nd in 200 IM.

Maya Osama: 1st in 100 Backstroke, 2nd in 200 IM, 3rd in 100 Breaststroke and 200 Freestyle.

Morgan Pharaoh: 1st in 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke, 2nd in 200 IM.

Eva Ramshaw: 2nd in 200 Backstroke.


Jessica Kelly who achieved the qualifying times to swim the Irish Open Age Groups National Championships, as well as Emmanuelle Vuilleumier who qualified to swim the Swiss Age Groups National Championships.

Fantastic job swimmers and coaches! Thank you to all the parents for their continuous support throughout the season!
Read More →
2018-04-16
2018-04-16 Emirates International Championships
Huge congratulations to all the swimmers that participated at the Emirates International Championships hosted at the Hamdan Sports complex over the weekend!

Phenomenal performance of the 4lSA team with achieved plenty of PB's, a total of 36 medals and 3 top swimmer trophies awarded to Jessica Kelly, Christelle Feghali and Layla Al Khatib in their respective age groups.

Special mention to the following swimmers:

Laila Al Khatib with 7 Gold medals in 100 Backstroke, 200 Freestyle, 400 IM, 100 Butterfly, 400 Freestyle, 200 Butterfly and 100 Freestyle.

Taylor Pharoah with 5 medals: Gold in 200 Breaststroke, 200 Freestyle, 100 Breaststroke; Silver medals in 200 Backstroke, 200 IM.

Isabelle Darling with three medals: Gold in 50 Freestyle and 100 Butterfly; Silver medal in 200 Freestyle.

Christelle Feghali with three medals: Gold in 400 IM, Silver in 200 Butterfly, Bronze in 200 Breaststroke.

Jessica Kelly with three medals: Gold in 400 Freestyle, Silver in 200 Freestyle and 400 IM.

Abdullah Jamal with three medals: Gold in 100 Breaststroke and 400 IM, Silver medal in 200 Breaststroke.

Serena Martini with 2 medals: Gold in 200 Backstroke and Bronze medal in 400 IM.

Lara Osama with 2 medals: Gold in 200 Butterfly and Bronze medal in 400 IM.

Kurian Dony with 2 medals: Gold in 200 Butterfly and Bronze in 50 Freestyle.

Isabella Potts with a Silver medal in 100 Backstroke.

Emma Wainwright with a Silver medal in 200 Backstroke.

Eric Yan with a Silver medal in 100 Breaststroke.

Gustavs Cerps with a Bronze medal in 100 Butterfly.

Maia Logan with a Bronze medal in 200 Freestyle.

Lina Planz with a Bronze medal in 200 Butterfly.

Phenomenal job swimmers! Great team spirit!

Thank you to all the parents for their help and support throughout the weekend!
Read More →
2018-04-15
2018-04-15 Egyptian National Championships
Congratulations to Adam Bebars that competed over the weekend in the Egyptian National Championships.

Adam came home with 2 individual Golds (200IM and 100Breaststroke) and 1 individual Silver (400IM).

Congratulations again, feel proud!
Read More →
2018-03-27
2018-03-27 South Africa Age Group National Championships
Huge congratulations to Taylor Pharoah for her performance at the South African Age Group National Championships!

Taylor travelled to her home country to compete over the past few days against South Africas strongest age group swimmers in their National Championships.

Taylor qualified and competed in a total of 8 events, finished top 10 in 5 of them, achieved a total of 4 finals and won a Bronze medal in the 200 Breaststroke!

Great job Taylor!!!
Read More →
2018-03-23
2018-03-23 Five Star Aquathlon
Well done to those that competed in the Five Star Aquathlon over the weekend!
Read More →
2018-03-16
2018-03-16 Development Series
Congratulations to those swimmers that represented 4th Lane last weekend.

We had a great competition with some fantastic results. It's always great to see the improvements these swimmers make over the season.

Congratulations and we are looking forward to the next competition in a couple weeks!
Read More →
2018-03-09
2018-03-09 Novice Series Round 3

What a great weekend full of sport events and great performances for the 4LSA athletes!

Congratulations to all the swimmers that participated at the 3rd Round of the Bronze Pathway hosted at the Fit Republic pool in Dubai. Plenty of PB's, great races, and ribbons acknowledging 4LSA's swimmers progress throughout the season!

Congratulations as well to Alia Goedvolk and Jamie Makcay for their results at the Mina Mile in Dubai. Alia cam 2nd in 1.6k and Jamie raced the 400m placing 1st, the 800 placing 2nd and the 1.6k placing 4th!
Read More →
2018-02-16
2018-02-16 HA Middle East Championships
Fantastic weekend of tough competition and fast swims at the Hamdan Sports Complex in Dubai.

Great results of the 4LSA team at the HA Middle East Championships with an outstanding performance from the girls team that achieved the 2nd place in the Overall Top Club Ranking!

4LSA Swimmers achieved plenty of PB’s, from which a high percentage of them were achieved in the finals, qualified for a total of 40 finals across the different age groups, and claimed a final count of 14 medals.

Special mention to the following swimmers:

Hazem Issa with 2 Gold medals in 50 Butterfly and 50 Freestyle; and a Bronze medal in 50 Backstroke.

Isabella Potts with a Gold medal in 100 Butterfly and a Bronze medal in 400 IM.

Taylor Pharaoh with a Silver medal in 200 Breaststroke.

Adam Bebars with a Gold Medal in the Junior 100 Breaststroke; and a Silver Medal in the Junior 200 IM.

Isabelle Darling with 2 Bronze medals in 100 Butterfly and 100 Backstroke.

Serena Martini with 2 Bronze medals in 100 Backstroke and 100 Butterfly.

Laith Abulaila with a Bronze Medal in the 100 Butterfly.

Gustavs Cerps with a Bronze medal in 50 Backstroke.

Great performance of our swimmers at the time of the year where they are enduring grueling loads of work in preparation for the different major meets and national championships to come over the next few months.

Thank you to all the parents that supported the team throughout the weekend!

Read More →
2018-02-02
2018-02-02 Silver Round 3
Congratulations to all 4LSA swimmers that competed in the 3rd Round of the Silver Pathway Series hosted at Repton Dubai.

Great swimming from some of our age group swimmers with many PBs, it's great to see how well these athletes are developing.

Thank you to all the parents that came to support the team!

We will be looking forward for the 4th and final Round later this year!
Read More →
2018-01-19
2018-01-19 Gold Round 2 - 4th Lane Distance Meet
Congratulations to all swimmers that competed this past weekend at the 2nd Round of the Gold Pathway hosted at the Armed Forces Officers Club in Abu Dhabi!

Great performance of the 4th Lane Swimmers that achieved great PB's and delighted us with great swims in this particularly challenging round!

Special mention to the following swimmers:

Laith Abuaila - 3 Gold Medals in 400 IM, 200 Butterfly and 1500 Freestyle.

Emmanuelle Vuilleumier - 3 Gold Medals in 800 Freestyle, 400 IM and 200 Butterfly.

Alicia Angelone - 2 Gold Meals in 800 Freestyle and 400 IM.

Laila Al Khatib - 2 Gold Medals in 800 Freestyle and 400 IM.

Isabelle Darling - Silver Medal in 400 IM and 2 Bronze Medals in 800 Freestyle and 200 Butterfly.

Isabella Potts - Gold Medal in 200 Butterfly and a Silver Medal in 800 Freestyle.

Adam Bebars - Gold Medal in 400 IM and Silver Medal in 200 Butterfly.

Serena Martini - 2 Silver Medals in 800 Freestyle and 400 IM.

Kurian Dony - Silver Medal in 800 Freestyle.

Christelle Feghali - Silver Medal in 200 Butterfly.

Sarah Akasha - Silver Medal in 200 Butterfly.

Congratulations to all swimmers and thank you to all the parents that volunteered and came to support the team!

Read More →
2017-11-24
2017-11-24 Gold Round 1 - Speedo Invitational
Huge congratulations to all 4LSA swimmers that competed this past weekend at the Speedo Invitational meet hosted at the Hamdan Sports Complex.

A total of 23 the strongest swim clubs in the Middle East took part in the 20th Edition of this meet.

4th Lane Swim Academy came back with a total of 47 medals and the trophy to the 2nd most valuable swimmer, in a fantastic weekend full of great swims!

Special mention to the following swimmers:

Laith Abulaila with a total of 6 medals: Gold in 400 Freestyle & 200 Butterfly, Silver in 200 Freestyle & 400 IM, Bronze in 100 Backstroke & 200 IM. Laith was awarded the trophy to the overall 2nd best swimmer in his age group.

Isabelle Darling with a total of 5 medals: Gold in the 200 Medley Relay, 100 Backstroke, & the 200 Freestyle Relay; Silver in 200 Backstroke, Bronze in 400 Freestyle.

Serena Martini with a total of 5 medals: Gold in 200 Butterfly & the 200 Medley Relay, Silver in the 200 Freestyle Relay, Bronze in 200 Backstroke & 50 Butterfly.

Adam Bebars with a total of 4 medals: Gold in 100 Breaststroke, Silver in 200 Breaststroke & the 200 Freestyle Relay, Bronze in 400 IM.

Alicia Angelone Lopez with a total of 4 medals: Gold in the 200 Medley Relay, Silver in 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke and the 200 Freestyle relay.

Isabella Potts with a total of 4 medals: Gold in the 200 Medley Relay & the 200 Freestyle Relay, Bronze in 100 Butterfly & 200 Freestyle.

Laila Al Khatib: Gold in the 200 Medley Relay, Silver in 200 Butterfly & the 200 Freestyle relay.

Christelle Feghali: Gold in the 200 Medley Relay & the 200 Freestyle relay.

Lily Rose: Gold in the 200 Medley Relay & Silver in the 200 Freestyle Relay.

Dina Abdelfattah: Silver in the 200 Medley Relay & Bronze in 100 Butterfly.

Emmanuelle Vuilleumier: Silver in the 200 Medley Relay & Bronze in 200 Butterfly.

Marta Angelone Lopez: Silver in the 200 Medley Relay.

Joshua Den Ouden: Bronze in 200 Backstroke.

Youssef Erfan: Silver in the 200 Freestyle Relay.

Fawzi Feghali: Silver in the 200 Freestyle Relay.

Natalie Heinser: Silver in the 200 Medley Relay.

Jessica Kelly: Gold in the 200 Freestyle Relay.

Taylor Pharoah: Silver in the 200 Medley Relay.

We couldn’t be more proud of our team, their excellent behavior and their phenomenal attitude over the weekend.

Thank you to all the parents that supported the team and to those that volunteered throughout the weekend. This adventure is only possible thanks to you and your support!
Read More →
2017-11-07
2017-11-07 MESAC Swim Championships
Huge congratulations to Laith Abulaila, Liana Planz, Alexander Anis and Adam Ben Jaafar for their performances representing the American Community School at the MESAC Swim Championships.

Special mention to:

Laith Abulaila which claimed a total of 9 medals: Gold in 200 IM, 400 Freestyle, 200 Backstroke, 100 Butterfly & 200 Freestyle; Silver medal in 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke and the 200 Freestyle relay; Bronze medal in the 200 Medley relay.

Liana Planz: Gold medal in the 200 Freestyle relay, Silver medal in 50 Butterfly, 100 Butterfly & 200 Medley relay; Bronze medal in 400 Freestyle & 200 Backstroke.

Alexander Anis: Silver medal in the 200 Freestyle relay and Bronze medal in the 200 Medley relay.

Adam Ben Jaa-far: Silver medal in the 200 Freestyle relay and Bronze medal in the 200 Medley relay.

Congratulations to all these 4LSA swimmers!

Read More →
2017-10-21
2017-10-21 Fantastic Performances
Congratulations to all swimmers that competed at the HA Short Course Meet hosted at the Hamdan Sports Complex over the weekend.

Great performances from our swimmers in their first competition of the season. Lots of great races, many PBs and a total of 34 medals claimed by 4LSA swimmers.

Special mention to the following swimmers:

Adam Bebars: Gold medals in 50 Free, 100 Fly, 400 Free & 200 IM; Silver medal in 50 Backstroke.

Laila Al Khatib: Gold medals in 50 Free, 100 Fly, 100 Back, 400 Free & 200 IM.

Christelle Feghali: Gold medal in 50 Breast; Silver medals in 200 Fly, 400 Free, 200 Back & 200 IM.

Isabelle Darling: Gold medals in 400 IM, 100 Fly, 400 Free, 100 Free; Bronze in 200 IM.

Taylor Pharoah: Gold medal in 200 Breaststroke; Silver in 50 Breast; Bronze in 400 IM.

Isabella Potts: Gold medal in 200 Butterfly; Silver in 200 Freestyle.

Sonya Khizar: Silver medals in 200 Fly, 200 Breaststroke; Bronze medal in 400 Freestyle.

Lily Rose: Silver medal in 100 Backstroke; Bronze medal in 200 Backstroke.

Joshua Den Ouden: Bronze medals in 50 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly, 200 Backstroke & 200 IM.

Excellent weekend full of fast swims, and a great opportunity to start off the competitive season!

As always many thanks to all the parents that came to support the team!
Read More →
2017-10-20
2017-10-20 Starting the Season with some Competition!
Congratulations to all the swimmers that took part in the 1st Round of the Bronze series today in Abu Dhabi!

An excellent opportunity to enjoy some fast swimming and get our younger swimmers off to a great start in their competitive path!

Congratulations to all the swimmers for their great performances, many PBs, medals and more importantly; great team spirit and phenomenal attitude!!

Thank you to all the parents to came to support the team!!
Read More →
2017-08-17
2017-08-17 Proud of our Swimmers from around the World!
WHAT A GREAT TEAM!

Looking back at what has been achieved throughout the season, we couldn't be more proud of our swimmers and their international results this year!

Over the last 12 months concluding with the Lebanese National Championships celebrated last week, swimmers in the different 4th Lane Squads have performed exceptionally well, representing their home countries in both Winter and Summer National Championships.

A total of 19 swimmers from our program have qualified and competed at the highest level in Belgium, Switzerland, Australia, Ireland, Holland, Philippines, Lebanon, South Africa, France and Egypt.

They have achieved many PB's in their national championships, along with a total of 31 medals that reflect their excellent commitment, ambition and great dedication throughout the year.

Congratulations from the coaching team to all of them. And a big thank you to all the parents that make it possible with their phenomenal support.

More to come...Fasten your seat belts ladies and gentlemen, a new and exciting season has just begun!!

Read More →
2017-07-01
2017-07-01 Summer Program 2017
Summer Program 2017
As Term 3 winds down, we prepare for the start of our Summer Program. We would love to have you join us, if you're here for the summer! If you're only here for a week or two, that's ok! Registration is by the week so you can sign up for dates that fit your schedule.

Programs Offered
Competitive
Learn to Swim
Development
Adult
Parent and Tot

When
July 1st - August 31st

Where
Armed Forces Officers Club and Hotel

Contact Us
050 168 1557

We hope everyone has enjoyed their Term 3 swimming experience!
Read More →
2017-06-30
2017-06-30 Ending the season in style.
Huge congratulations to all swimmers that competed this weekend at the HA Summer Sizzler hosted at the Hamdan Sports Complex in Dubai.

Great results from 4LSA swimmers that were coming out of 6 weeks of a really high workload in preparation for their upcoming national championships in a few weeks.

In this occasion, with several swimmers already on vacation, 4LSA competed with a group of only 12 swimmers but claimed a total of 39 medals in the different age groups!

Some of the highlights of the weekend:

Isabelle Darling with 6 Gold medals in: 100 Fly, 400 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free, 50 Free, 100 Back.

Joshua Den Ouden with 1 Gold in 100 Back; 3 Silvers in 100 Fly, 200 Back and 200 Breaststroke; and 1 Bronze in 100 Free.

Chistelle Feghali, Gold medals in 200 Back, 200 IM and 100 Breast; Silver in 50 Freestyle; and Bronze in 400 Free and 100 Free.

Yara Feghali (Developmental Series); Silver in 200 IM and Bronze in 100 Fly.

Lucie Hanquet with a Gold medal in 400 IM and a Bronze in 400 Free.

Marion Hanquet with Gold medals in 400 IM, 200 IM and 400 Freestyle; Silver medals in 200 Backstroke, 50 Backstroke and 200 Freestyle.

Taylor Pharoah with a Silver medal in 400 Freestyle and a Bronze medal in 50 Breaststroke.

Morgan Pharoah (Developmental Series): With a Gold medals in 100 Breaststroke, 100 and 200 Freestyle.

Isabella Potts: Gold medals in 50 Butterfly, Silver in 100 Butterfly and Bronze in 50 Freestyle.

Nicholas Roselt: Silver medal in 200 Butterfly.

Emmanuelle Vuilleumier: Silver medal in 400 IM and Bronze medal in 200 Butterfly.

Phenomenal job to all swimmers and thank you to all the parents that came along to support the team!

Read More →
2017-03-03
2017-03-03 4LSA Inter Club Series - Round 3!
Congratulations to all swimmers that took part in the 3rd Round of the 4LSA Interclub Series, hosted at the New York University of Abu Dhabi pool.

On these 3rd round, swimmers had the opportunity to race in 200 Butterfly, 200 Backstroke and 100 Freestyle, while the youngest swimmers had the chance to compete in 200 IM and 200 Breaststroke.

We enjoyed some great swims and the excellent opportunity that these kind of events bring so that swimmers can continue their growth within this wonderful sport.

A huge thank you to all the parents that volunteered throughout the meet. Without such a great support from our members, to run these kind of meets would not be possible. We are extremely proud and thankful for all your help!

Read More →
2016-10-21
2016-10-21 Let's Challenge Ourselves
"Let's challenge ourselves"

With this line in our thoughts, we decided to take part in the HA Short Course meet hosted in Dubai last weekend.
When planning for the competition, swimmers were encouraged to challenge themselves and sign up for events that they don't usually target or might not feel that confident with.
Not happy with that, they also agreed on racing most of them without skins... What a great response from the team! Phenomenal attitude throughout the weekend and good performances as a response to the challenge.

Summary of the competition:
4th Lane Swim Academy took part in HA Short Course meet with 24 selected swimmers achieving a total of 36 medals and lots of PB's. Special mention to the following swimmers:


Isabelle Darling with a total of 4 Golds in 50 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke, 200 Freestyle and 400 IM.
Dina Abdelfattah with a total of 4 medals: Gold in 50 Butterfly and 200 Breaststroke and Silver in 100 Breaststroke and 100 Butterfly.
Christelle Feghali with a total of 4 medals: Gold in 400 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle and 200 IM. Silver in 200 Backstroke.
Marion Hanquet with a total of 4 medals: Gold in 200 Freestyle and 200 Backstroke. Silver in 50 Backstroke and 400 IM.
Laila Al Khatib with a total of 4 medals: Gold in 200 Backstroke, 200 IM and 50 Butterfly. Silver in 400 Freestyle.
Adam Bebars with a total of 4 medals: Silver in 100 Breaststroke and Bronze in 50, 100 and 400 Freestyle.
Laith Abulaila with 3 medals: Gold in 200 Freestyle and 400 IM. Silver in 200 Backstroke.
Lily Rose with 3 medals: Silver in 200 and 100 Backstroke. Bronze in 400 Freestyle.
Mette Den Haese with a Gold Medal in 100 Breaststroke.
Alicia Angelone with a Silver medal in 400 Freestyle.
Joshua Den Ouden with a Silver medal in 100 Butterfly.
Lucie Hanquet with a Bronze medal in 400 IM.
Anne Schuurmans with a Silver medal in 200 Backstroke.
Taylor Pharoah with a Bronze medal in 200 Breaststroke.

In the meantime, a few of our other swimmers took part in the 5 Star Aquathlon at Emirates Palace yesterday. Cassandra Gottschalk got 2nd place . Huge congratulations to her as well!

The journey continues...



Read More →
2016-10-14
2016-10-14 HA - Developmental Gala

Congrats to all the 4th Lane Athletes that competed in the HA - Developmental Gala over the weekend. We had a great time and was great to see the energy the swimmers brought with them. Some fantastic results this early on in the season can only mean great things to come!!

Morgan Pharoah (2nd in 100Breaststroke and 1st in 200Freestyle, 100IM and 200IM)

Josephine Lee (2nd in 100Backstroke and 1st in both 200IM and 50Backstroke)

Alexandra Vuilleumier (2nd in both 100Backstroke and 100IM)

Francesco Galluzzi (2nd in both 50Freestyle and 50Backstoke)

Timothee Clement (3rd in 100Backstroke and 2nd in 50Backstroke)

Rayane Tarazi (3rd in 200Freestyle)

Alyshea Lee (3rd in 50Fly)

Congratulations to all the swimmers and we look forward to looking even stronger this weekend in the HA - Short Course!

Read More →
2016-09-10
2016-09-10 A new adventure
It’s a tremendous feeling: to look back and remember you all: Baby Tara, Charlotte Cunningham, Tanya Cook, Mr. Saligari Georgios Tarasis, Settie Harrison, Emran Elmaarouf, George King, Henry King, Will Nicholas, Ebraham Al Mussalam, David Sacannapieco, Leanne Fanoy, Malek Bahri...
Names, faces, feelings, stories... The past is yours. We come from what we build together, you gave it meaning, magic, strength, uniqueness and purpose.

It’s a tremendous feeling: To step onto the road for a new journey. With new names, new faces, new feelings and new stories... and the biggest ambition filling our pockets. We know where we want this journey to take us, but we don’t know for sure how it will get us there... it’s an adventure.

It’s a tremendous feeling: To look ahead and take that first step full of pride. It doesn’t matter where this will take us. It doesn’t matter because we take this first step together. There is no road to follow, but the one we will make.

It’s a tremendous feeling: The future is ours. Together, we are now leading the way and its up to us to make it meaningful, magical, unique, inspirational... ours.

I couldn’t be more proud to start that new adventure with all of you.

Fasten your seat belts ladies and gentlemen, a new adventure has just begun.

Roger
Read More →

Our Sponsors



For More Information

Call : 050 1681557

Mail : info@4lsacademy.com

For More Information

Call : 050 1681557

Mail : info@4lsacademy.com