BSME 2019

Date - 2019-04-27 Place - Hamdan Sports Complex

Outstanding performance of 4LSA swimmers at the BSME Swimming Championships hosted yesterday in Dubai.

Our swimmers achieved great PB's, claimed plenty of medals representing their different schools and some swimmers such as Layla Al Khatib, Ines Charvet and Taylor Pharaoh even broke some records of the BSME Championships.

Special mention to the following 4LSA swimmers all of them with medals in either individual or relay events:

Laila Al Khattib


3 Gold medalsin 200 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly, 200 IM.





Ines Charvet


3 Gold medals in 50 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly, 200 Medley Relay.





Maia Logan


Gold medals in 50 Butterfly, 200 Medley relay, 200 Freestyle relay; Silver medals in 100 Butterfly, 100 Freestyle, Bronze medal in 50 Freestyle.





Andrew Glatley


Gold medal in 200 Freestyle relay; Silver medals in 50 Butterfly and 50 Backstroke; Bronze medal in 100 Backstroke.





Lewis Glatley


Gold medals in 50 Freestyle, 50 Backstroke and 200 Free relay; Silver medal in 100 Freestyle; Bronze medal in 100 Backstroke.





Davide Galluzzi


Gold medals in 100 Backstroke, 200 IM and 200 Freestyle relay; Silver medals in 100 Breaststroke & 4 x 50 Medley relay; Bronze medal in 100 Butterfly.





Francesco Galluzzi


Gold medals in 100 Backstroke, 200 IM and 100 Freestyle and 200 Freestyle relay; Silver medal in 200 Freestyle.





Sudki Al Khattib


Gold medal in 200 Medley relay & 200 Freestyle relay.





Gadiel Breidi


Gold medal in 200 Medley relay, 200 Freestyle relay, Bronze medal in 50 Butterfly.





Darcey Minton


Silver medal in 100 Backstroke.





Dyland Oh


Bronze medal in 100 Butterfly.





Kaelab Scott-Mackie


Silver medal in 4 x 50 Medley Relay, Bronze medals in 50 Breaststroke, 200 IM and 100 Breaststroke.





Sara Akasha


Gold medal in 200 IM, Silver medal in 100 Breaststroke.





Jessica Kelly


Bronze medals in 100 Butterfly, 50 Butterfly and 200 Free relay.





Aryana Kumar


Bronze medal in 100 Breaststroke.





Georgia Mansouri


Silver medal in 50 Breaststroke.





Lily McDonald


Gold medal in 100 Backstroke; Silver medal in 50 Backstroke; Bronze medals in 100 Freestyle and 200 Free relay.





Lara Osama


Silver medal in 200 IM; Bronze medals in 200 Freestyle, 100 Breaststroke, 200 Free relay.





Maya Osama


Gold medal in 200 Medley relay; Bronze medals in 200 Freestyle, 200 Free relay.





Roxane Pharce


Gold medals in 200 Medley relay, 200 Free relay.





Morgan Pharoah


Gold medals in 50 Breaststroke, 200 Medley relay, 100 Breaststroke, 200 Free relay; Silver medal in 200 IM.





Taylor Pharoah


Gold medals in 200 IM and 200 Free relay; Silver medals in 50 Breaststroke, 200 Medley relay, 100 Breaststroke.





Evan Ramshaw


Gold medal in 200 Free relay.





Noah Harper


Gold medal in 100 Breaststroke; Silver medal in 50 Breaststroke; Bronze medal in 200 Freestyle.





Amelie Pulkkinen


Silver medal in 100 Backstroke; Bronze medal in 100 Freestyle.





Praveen Rajanikanth


Gold medal in 50 Butterfly.





Declan Simpkins


Silver medal in 100 Butterfly.



Congratulations to all and many thanks to everyone that helped out during the competition.

← Back to News

Our Sponsors



For More Information

Call : 050 1681557

Mail : info@4lsacademy.com

For More Information

Call : 050 1681557

Mail : info@4lsacademy.com