Final Meets of the Season

Date - 2019-06-28 Place - Hamdan Sports Complex

Huge congratulations to all 4LSA swimmers finishing the season at such fantastic level in the last local meets!

Over the last 2 weeks our swimmers have competed in the last 2 regional meets of the season.

What a pleasure to witness them achieving great PB's, plenty of medals and finishing the season in such a positive note!

From our youngest swimmers consolidating their growth through the season, to our junior swimmers fiercely defending their lead at national and regional championships this has been without a doubt one our most successful seasons so far.

Below some of the highlights of both meets:

HA Summer Sizzler

A total of 36 medals:

Layla Al Khatib: 7 Gold medals in 400 Freestyle, 200 Backstroke, 200 Butterfly, 200 Breaststroke, 200 IM and 100 Butterfly.

Isabelle Darling: 3 Gold medals in 50, 100 and 200 Backstroke. 1 Silver medal in 400 Freestyle.

Alice Raggi with a Silver medal in 100 Breaststroke and 3 Bronze medals in 200 Backstroke, 100 Freestyle and 200 Breaststroke.

Maya Logan with a Silver medal in 100 Butterfly and 2 Bronze medals in 100 Freestyle and 200 Butterfly.

Ines Charvet: 2 Gold medals in 100 Freestyle and 50 Freestyle.

Morgan Pharaoh with a Silver medal in 100 Breaststroke, and 2 Bronze medals in 200 Breaststroke and 400 IM.

Kurian Dony: 2 Bronze medals in 400 Freestyle and 200 Butterfly.

Lily McDonald with 2 Silver medals in 200 and 100 Backstroke.


Taylor Pharoah with 2 Silver medals in 100 and 200 Breaststroke.

Christelle Feghali with a Silver medals in 400 IM.

Andrew Glatley with a Silver medal in 50 Freestyle.

Noah Harper with a Bronze medal in 200 Breaststroke.

Hazem Issa with a Bronze medal in 50 Freestyle.

Maya Osama with a Bronze medal in 400 IM.

Kaelab Scott-Mackie with a Bronze medal in 200 Breaststroke.

FAST & FURIOUS

With 12 overall individual medals claimed by our swimmers, as well as 22 medals achieved in the below relays:

Girls 11-12
Gold medal (Sarah Zimmerman, Amelie Pulkinnen, Rihem Sayadi, Alice Raggi).

Girls 13-14
Silver medal (Layla Al Khatib, Maia Logan, Maya Osama, Morgan Pharoah).

Girls 15 & Over
Gold medal (Ines Charvet, Christelle Feghali, Taylor Pharoah, Isabelle Darling).

Boys 11-12
Gold medal (Francesco Galluzzi, Andrew Glatley, Praveen Rajanikanth, Davide Galluzzi).

Boys 13-14
Bronze medal (Kaelab Scott, Fawzi Feghali, Ralph Feghali, Dylan Oh).

Boys 15 & Over
Gold medal (Hazem Issa, Lewis Glatley, Karim Dimackie, Gustavs Cerps).

Congratulations to all swimmers and thank you to all the parents for their continuous support throughout the season.

More to come over the next few weeks with some of our junior swimmers competing at different international championships!

← Back to News

Our Sponsors



For More Information

Call : 050 1681557

Mail : info@4lsacademy.com

For More Information

Call : 050 1681557

Mail : info@4lsacademy.com