Super Final - Silver Path Series

Date - 2018-05-04 Place - Hamdan Sports Complex

Congratulations to all swimmers that competed this weekend at the Super Final of the Silver Path Series at the Hamdan Sports Complex in Dubai.

4LSA swimmers in the different development squads had great races, achieved plenty of PB's and claimed quite a few high points trophies in the different age groups.

All together we were delighted by the camaraderie among the different teams as well as the confirmation of a steady progression of our development squads throughout the season.

Special mention to the following swimmers for their trophies, as well as their results in the different age groups:

Abdullah Jamal: High Points Trophy in the 14-15 Men Age Group.

Gustavs Cerps: High Points Trophy in the 13-14 Men Age Group.

Serena Martini: High Points Trophy in the 13-14 Women Age Group.

Adam Bebars: High Points Trophy in the 11-12 Men Age Group.

Maya Fahmi: High Points Trophy in the Women 8 & Under Age Group.

Sudki Al Khatib: 3rd in 100 Butterfly & 200 Freestyle.

Alexander Anis: 3rd in 100 Backstroke.

Adam Bebars: 1st in 100 Butterfly, 100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke and 200 IM.

Gustavs Cerps: 1st in 100 Butterfly, 100 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle and 200 IM.

Noor Chehayeb: 1st in 200 Backstroke.

Zane Chehayeb: 2nd in 100 Backstroke and 100 Freestyle.

Maryam El Kamhawy: 2nd in 200 Backstroke and 3rd in 100 Butterfly.

Youssef Erfan: 3rd in 100 Freestyle and 200 IM.

Diachi Eumura: 1st in 100 Backstroke, 2nd in 200 Breaststroke.

Dana Fahmi: 2nd in 100 Butterfly, 3rd in 200 Breaststroke.

Maya Fahmi: 1st in 100 Backstroke and 100 Breaststroke.

Fawzi Feghali: 3rd in 100 Breaststroke.

Ralph Feghali: 2nd in 200 IM.

Davide Gallluzi: 2nd in 100 Breaststroke and 200 IM, 3rd in 100 Freestyle.

Francesco Galluzi: 3rd in 100 Backstroke.

Abdullah Jamal: 1st in 100 and 200 Breaststroke, 2nd in 200 IM and 3rd in 100 Freestyle.

Yasin Khorshed: 3rd in 200 Breaststroke.

Georgia Mansouri: 3rd in 100 Breaststroke.

Serena Martini: 1st in 100 Butterfly, 200 Backstroke and 200 IM, 2nd in 100 Backstroke.

Lily Rose: 1st in 100 Backstroke, 2nd in 200 Freestyle, 3rd in 200 IM.

Dylan Oh: 2nd in 200 IM.

Maya Osama: 1st in 100 Backstroke, 2nd in 200 IM, 3rd in 100 Breaststroke and 200 Freestyle.

Morgan Pharaoh: 1st in 100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke, 2nd in 200 IM.

Eva Ramshaw: 2nd in 200 Backstroke.


Jessica Kelly who achieved the qualifying times to swim the Irish Open Age Groups National Championships, as well as Emmanuelle Vuilleumier who qualified to swim the Swiss Age Groups National Championships.

Fantastic job swimmers and coaches! Thank you to all the parents for their continuous support throughout the season!

← Back to News

Our Sponsors



For More Information

Call : 050 1681557

Mail : info@4lsacademy.com

For More Information

Call : 050 1681557

Mail : info@4lsacademy.com